Film

TITLE                                              ROLE                                         DIRECTOR

Bond of Justice                              Stephanie (Supporting          Ryuji Yamakita

Happy Ending                               Shopping Girl (U5)                  Krishna D.K./Raj Nidimoru

The Cure                                        Anabelle (Lead)                        Elisa Logan

Moments                                        Amy (Lead)                                Yancey Ramirez

Armstrong                                      Lauren (Lead)                           Nick-Lund-Ulrich

Under Pressure                             Amy (Supporting)                    Michael Hayes 

Unpredictable Webs                    Callie/Marnie (Lead)               Michael Steven Gregory

Carousel                                          Julia (Supporting)                    Adam Vaughn

The College Try                            Jennifer (Supporting)              Ramy Hassan

Golden Girl                                    Golden Girl (Lead)                   James Parker

 

 

Television

B-Side Hollywood                       Melody                                       Travis Herndon

Primal Screen                               Mourning Widow                    Rodney Ascher

Normal Ave                                   Julie (Recurring)                       Adam Vaughn

No More Bieber                           Grace (Lead)                              Brian Shin

After Hours (With Dr. Reef)     Shopaholic (U5)                        Bobby Grubic

Issues: Morning After                Gwen (Regular)                         Cameron Anderson

 

Commercial Available Upon Request

 

Theatre

Kiss Me Kate                                              Bianca/Lois Lane                         Darcy Rice

Gone Missing                                            Laura/Mum/Etch-A-Sketch      Colleen Kollar Smith

The Government Inspector                   Marya                                             Terry Glasser

Mail Order Bride                                      Julie                                                 Monica Stufft

Mrs. Bob Cratchit’s…Binge                    Ghost                                              Carrie Klewin

Experiment With an Air Pump             Harriet/Kate                                  Liz Shipman

The Crucible                                              Abigail Williams                          Nathan T. Wheeler

 

Voice Over

Lady Bug                                                      Lady Bug                                       Aiden Simko

 

Recordings

The Special Olympics Anthem 2011; Let’s Wake Up (Matt Davis); Boom Boom (Caroline Renezeder)

 

Training

Acting: BA in Theatre Arts & Performance Studies from the University of San Diego, The Groundlings School (finished Intermediate), Upright Citizens Brigade (301), Chris Fields, Lisa Berger, Nathan T. Wheeler, Darcy Rice, Amanda Hastings (Shakespeare), Simon Purse (Shakespeare), Robert Barry Fleming

Dance: Joffrey Ballet Intensive Training, American Ballet Theatre training; Jimmie Defore’s Dance Center: Trained for 15 years, competed for 8 years.

Voice: Mark Vogel, David Burnham, Mariana Giardano, Gary Busby (UCI), Andy Boettner

Special Skills: Dance (jazz, ballet, lyrical, pointe, contemporary), various accents, PADI Advanced Open Water Scuba Diver, alto/second soprano